Delen
Deel dit product
Uw review toevoegen
Beoordeel 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Up to 550m, Multimode, LC Duplex Connector, Industrial Ver., 1000Base-SX, 850nm

1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Up to 550m, Multimode, LC Duplex Connector, Industrial Ver., 1000Base-SX, 850nm

€36,93
(€44,69 Incl. btw)
812 op voorraad
Voorraad leverancier / 4 - 6 werkdagen
Beschrijving
  • Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Easy plug-and-play installation
  • MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
  • Hot pluggable
  • Connector: 1x LC Duplex
  • 1000Base-SX - For Short Haul
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm
  • Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -20 dBm
  • For a Distance of up to 0.55km
  • Suitable for 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm multimode fiber cables
  • Safe fast-locking mechanism
  • 3.3V power supply