Delen
Deel dit product
Uw review toevoegen
Beoordeel DIGITUS Media Converter, Singlemode, 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX, Incl. PSU, SC connector, Up to 40km

DIGITUS Media Converter, Singlemode, 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX, Incl. PSU, SC connector, Up to 40km

€85,11
(€102,98 Incl. btw)
niet op voorraad
Voorraad leverancier / 4 - 6 werkdagen
Beschrijving
  • Transforms wire based network media to fiber optic
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX
  • Connectors: 1x RJ45, 1x SC duplex
  • Distance up to 40km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Singlemode Dual Fiber
  • Automatic cable detection - auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiation of full- and half-duplex
  • Diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, link and act of the ports
  • Suitable for 9/125µm Fiber Cables
  • Supported Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2MB Data Buffer
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 95mm x 70mm x 26mm
  • Weight: 200g
  • Standalone Converter with external power supply
  • Input Supply Voltage: 5V DC